KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

przedpokój

English translation: entry / hall / entry hall / foyer / vestibule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedpokój
English translation:entry / hall / entry hall / foyer / vestibule
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

01:52 Sep 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: przedpokój
z wyciagu z operatu szacunkowego : lokal mieszkalny skladajacy sie z 3 pokoi, przedpokoju, jasnej kuchni itd.

Czy przedpokoj to bedzie po prostu hall czy cos innego?
Kornelia Longoria
United States
entry / hall / entry hall / foyer / vestibule
Explanation:
w zależności od tego, jak jest ten przedpokój usytuowany; jeżeli są do dyspozycji rysunki rozkładu pokojów, wówczas łatwiej określić odpowiednik

http://www.roanokestreetapartments.com/layout.html
http://www.edwardrose.com/BrentwoodPark/Floor_Plans_at_Brent...

Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3entry / hall / entry hall / foyer / vestibule
Icing
4 +1hall/anteroom/foreroom
CalBoy


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedpokoj
hall/anteroom/foreroom


Explanation:
jedno z nich

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw: (entrance-) hall
7 hrs
  -> txs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przedpokoj
entry / hall / entry hall / foyer / vestibule


Explanation:
w zależności od tego, jak jest ten przedpokój usytuowany; jeżeli są do dyspozycji rysunki rozkładu pokojów, wówczas łatwiej określić odpowiednik

http://www.roanokestreetapartments.com/layout.html
http://www.edwardrose.com/BrentwoodPark/Floor_Plans_at_Brent...



Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
5 hrs

agree  xxxK S
6 hrs

agree  Tomasz Sienicki
8 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Dominika J