KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

technologia prefabrykowana

English translation: prefabricated technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technologia prefabrykowana
English translation:prefabricated technology
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

00:31 Sep 13, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: technologia prefabrykowana
Budynek mieszkalny, wielorodzinny, w technologii prefabrykowanej.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
prefabricated technology
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/25u7hy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-13 00:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jednak w tej wyliczance przymiotników dałbym tylko "prefabricated" (bez "technology").

http://tinyurl.com/254mwt
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prefabricated technologyPolangmar
4from/of prefabricated components/parts
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prefabricated technology


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/25u7hy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-13 00:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jednak w tej wyliczance przymiotników dałbym tylko "prefabricated" (bez "technology").

http://tinyurl.com/254mwt

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  skisteeps
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  CalBoy
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from/of prefabricated components/parts


Explanation:
Autor oryginału pojechał nieuprawnionym i żargonowym skrótem myślowym, a dosłowne tłumaczenie jest mało popularne - tylko 328 linków.

Technologia jako taka nie może być prefabrykowana. Można mówić mówić co najwyżej o "technologii prefabrykacji części/elementów/komponentów".

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16