KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

ustanowić służebność osobistą mieszkania

English translation: establish personal servitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustanowić służebność osobistą
English translation:establish personal servitude
Entered by: Polangmar

18:30 Sep 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: ustanowić służebność osobistą mieszkania
Akt notarialny - X ustanawia na rzecz Y służebnośc osobistą mieszkania, polegającą na dożywotnim i bezpłatnym korzystaniu z wszystkich pomieszczeń...
Jahny
establish personal servitude of the apartment
Explanation:
Lub:
establish personal easement of the apartment

http://tinyurl.com/25mow9
http://tinyurl.com/2z289n
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1708276
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1establish personal easement(servitude) of dwellingJolo
4establish personal servitude of the apartmentPolangmar
3establish personal use of the apartment
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establish personal use of the apartment


Explanation:
applicant was required to establish personal use and occupancyof land prior to its withdrawal. Absent that, the court held that .

Example sentence(s):
  • The applicant was required to establish personal use and occupancyof land prior to its withdrawal.

    www.ibiadecisions.com/Ibla/Ibladecisions/136IBLA/136IBLA258.pdf -
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 131

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establish personal servitude of the apartment


Explanation:
Lub:
establish personal easement of the apartment

http://tinyurl.com/25mow9
http://tinyurl.com/2z289n
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1708276

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Dziekuję.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establish personal easement(servitude) of dwelling


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolo
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję