KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

branża handlowa

English translation: trade sector/ commercial sector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:branża handlowa
English translation:trade sector/ commercial sector
Entered by: JamJest

06:40 Oct 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / Project execution
Polish term or phrase: branża handlowa
Kontekst:
"Dzięki tej inwestycji xxx stanie się jednym z największych deweloperów w branży handlowej."
Chciałabym uniknąć słowa "industry" gdy mowa jest o różnych branżach.
JamJest
trade sector/ commercial sector
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 08:19:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=trade sector&btnG=Szukaj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 08:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=commercial sector&btnG=S...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 08:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie słownik podaje też field: trade field.
Selected response from:

Jolo
Grading comment
Trade sector - zdecydowanie. Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trade sector/ commercial sectorJolo
3trade branch
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade branch


Explanation:
We consist of the solely state-owned Zhejiang Transportation Engineering & Construction Group Ltd. and 5 state-owned subsidiaries and foreign trade branch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-22 06:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Economics and Trade Branch (ETB) is one of the five branches within UNEP's Division of Technology, Industry and Economics

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trade sector/ commercial sector


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 08:19:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=trade sector&btnG=Szukaj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 08:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=commercial sector&btnG=S...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 08:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie słownik podaje też field: trade field.

Jolo
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Trade sector - zdecydowanie. Bardzo dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: jestem za trade sector
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję