ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

Ustawa o ochronie praw lokatorów

English translation: Tenants Rights, Municipal Housing Stock and the Civil Code Amendment Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ustawa o ochronie praw lokatorów
English translation:Tenants Rights, Municipal Housing Stock and the Civil Code Amendment Act
Entered by: gabik

16:29 Nov 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: Ustawa o ochronie praw lokatorów
Ustawa o ochronie praw lokatorów, mieszkaniowym zasobie gminy oraz o zmianie kodeksu cywilnego

będę ogromnie wdzięczna za całość...godziny pracy robią swoje:(
gabik
Tenants Rights, Municipal Housing Stock and the Civil Code Amendment Act
Explanation:
To całość + słownik prawniczy Łozińska-Małkiewicz podaje Housing Stock jako zasoby mieszkaniowe
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tenants Rights, Municipal Housing Stock and the Civil Code Amendment Act
Andrew Stanleyson
3Tenant Rights Act
Piotr Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tenant Rights Act


Explanation:
Propozycja. W całości prawdopodobnie "Tenant rights, municipal flats availability and amendment to the Civil Code Act".

Piotr Andrzejczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję..bardzo!


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tenants Rights, Municipal Housing Stock and the Civil Code Amendment Act


Explanation:
To całość + słownik prawniczy Łozińska-Małkiewicz podaje Housing Stock jako zasoby mieszkaniowe

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8