KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

zabudowa mieszkaniowa

English translation: residential development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zabudowa mieszkaniowa
English translation:residential development
Entered by: gabik

18:33 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: zabudowa mieszkaniowa
zespół zabudowy mieszkaniowej
gabik
residential development
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3residential development
Adam Lankamer
4condonimum developmentSylwia Dziuba
3 +1housing development
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
housing development


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova
2 hrs
  -> Bardzo dziękuję.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
residential development


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska
10 mins

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3 hrs

agree  Irena Daniluk: exactly
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condonimum development


Explanation:
chociaz "housing development" jest tez odpowiednie, tylko ze condonimum jest bardziej zwiazane w zabudowie mieszkaniowej, a housing moze byc takze uzyte w zabudowie z domkami jednorodzinnymi. :)

Sylwia Dziuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7