KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

wierzytelność hipoteczna

English translation: mortgage claim/debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wierzytelność hipoteczna
English translation:mortgage claim/debt
Entered by: gabik

13:32 Apr 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: wierzytelność hipoteczna
na odpisie KW
gabik
mortgage claim/debt
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mortgage claim/debt
Adam Lankamer
4claim secured by a mortgage
Magdalena Wysmyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claim secured by a mortgage


Explanation:
Małkiewicz

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mortgage claim/debt


Explanation:
po prostu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
55 mins

agree  monico
21 hrs