ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

opłata za wyłączenie gruntu z produkcji rolnej

English translation: change of use fee

22:51 Dec 9, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: opłata za wyłączenie gruntu z produkcji rolnej
Chodzi o nazwę opłaty.

Tutaj jest opisana: http://www.e-podatnik.pl/artykul/poradnik_malej_firmy/7584/O...
Magdalena Szymańska
Poland
English translation:change of use fee
Explanation:
Ewentualnie w rozbudowanej wersji:
a fee for a change of land use from agricultural use
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi. Zdecydowałam się na tę odpowiedź, bo tak preferuje klient (native speaker).
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a fee for a land exemption from an agricultural use
Katarzyna Janowicz
3change of use fee
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change of use fee


Explanation:
Ewentualnie w rozbudowanej wersji:
a fee for a change of land use from agricultural use

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.franklincountyva.gov/comm-rev/resources/land-use-comm-revenue

    Reference: http://www.durham.gov.uk/Pages/Service.aspx?ServiceId=594
    Reference: http://www.defra.gov.uk/foodfarm/landmanage/land-use/
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi. Zdecydowałam się na tę odpowiedź, bo tak preferuje klient (native speaker).

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fee for a land exemption from an agricultural use


Explanation:
exemption - the process of freeing or state of being free from an obligation or liability imposed on others; also as personal exemption - the process of exempting a person from paying taxes on a specified amount of income for themselves and their dependents

exemption / zwolnienie, uwolnienie, wyłączenie
e.g. / np.: tax exemption / zwolnienie od podatku

Katarzyna Janowicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish