KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

koszty eksploatacji

English translation: running costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszty eksploatacji
English translation:running costs
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:06 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: koszty eksploatacji
dotyczy budynkow i mieszkan - chodzi o zuzycie wody i ogrzewanie, wiec nie pasuje mi ani maintenance, ktore tu bylo kiedys (i ktore w ogole mi sie nie podoba), ani operation, ktorego mozna uzyc w odniesieniu do eksploatacji urzadzen. Bardzo prosze o niepodawanie propozycji obejscia tego terminu opisowo. Myslalam o 'usage costs', ale w guglu sie nie potwierdza.
bsoszynska
running costs
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
baardzo ladnie, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2running costs
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1operational costs
Misiaczek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
running costs


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
baardzo ladnie, dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates
36 mins

agree  Teresa Goscinska
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operational costs


Explanation:
...EnergyWise North
Understanding Costs of Running Electrical Appliances
Includes
the cost of invested capital as well as operational costs
and includes a return to the shareholder.


    Reference: http://www.ntpc.com/newsbar/publications/ratesbrochure.pdf
Misiaczek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chmiel
2 mins

neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: ale Asker chiał uniknąć 'operation' i pochodnych...
36 mins