KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

samoistny posiadacz

English translation: autonomous possessor


11:26 Aug 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: samoistny posiadacz
musi byc cos lepszego niz "Owner-like possessor", jak podaje Polsko-angielski slownik terminologii prawniczej.
Rumpole
English translation:autonomous possessor
Explanation:
The autonomous possessor was an individual who in fact owned the real estate as the owner but who did not have the documented rights of property. ...
www.sli.unimelb.edu.au/fig7/Brighton98/Comm7Papers/TS50-Hop...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4independent possessordarotob
4autonomous possessor
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autonomous possessor


Explanation:
The autonomous possessor was an individual who in fact owned the real estate as the owner but who did not have the documented rights of property. ...
www.sli.unimelb.edu.au/fig7/Brighton98/Comm7Papers/TS50-Hop...

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent possessor


Explanation:
Wole tlumaczenie zrobione przez zawodowych prawnikow anglikow od tlumaczenia profesorow ;-)


    Reference: http://www.bakernet.com/NR/rdonlyres/ee2diwhehgqolrids7l6hk2...
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish