KudoZ home » Polish to English » Religion

Arcybiskupie Seminarium Duchowne

English translation: Archbishop's Seminary


22:55 Mar 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
Polish term or phrase: Arcybiskupie Seminarium Duchowne
we Wrocławiu
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
English translation:Archbishop's Seminary
Explanation:
http://www.maltaseminary.org/major/
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
żeby nie wyjść z patetycznego nadęcia, w które popadłam, powiem tak: serdeczne Bóg zapłać, siostro :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Archbishop's Theological Seminary
Adam Zakrzewski
3 +1Archbishop's Seminary
lim0nka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Archbishop's Seminary


Explanation:
http://www.maltaseminary.org/major/

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
żeby nie wyjść z patetycznego nadęcia, w które popadłam, powiem tak: serdeczne Bóg zapłać, siostro :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: jasne, bez "theological"
8 mins
  -> też mi się tak wydawało, dzięki :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Archbishop's Theological Seminary


Explanation:
http://main.amu.edu.pl/~guide/theology/history.htm

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/455803

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20