KudoZ home » Polish to English » Religion

rektor

English translation: rector


23:08 Mar 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
Polish term or phrase: rektor
rektor seminarium duchownego
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
English translation:rector
Explanation:
Home / World News / California seminary rector to resign in June after
16 years. California seminary rector to resign in June after 16 years. ...
www.georgiabulletin.org/world/2004/01/30/PEOPLE-1
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki piękne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rector
bartek
5 +1rector
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rector


Explanation:
Home / World News / California seminary rector to resign in June after
16 years. California seminary rector to resign in June after 16 years. ...
www.georgiabulletin.org/world/2004/01/30/PEOPLE-1

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dzięki piękne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: yes!
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
9 hrs

agree  lim0nka: tako też rzecze Kościuszko
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rector


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: yes!
1 hr