KudoZ home » Polish to English » Retail

bilonownica

English translation: change tray


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bilonownica
English translation:change tray
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

18:03 Oct 24, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
Polish term or phrase: bilonownica
podstawka do wydawania reszty

Jak to się nazywa po angielsku?
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
change tray
Explanation:
Najlepsze co mi do głowy przychodzi

Pozdrawiam
S

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-10-24 18:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Za długo sprawdzalem :(
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coin change chute
PanPeter
4 +1coin padRobert Willam
3 +1change tray
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coin change chute


Explanation:
lub coil change dispenser (jesli to jest urządzenie automatyczne), ale z wyjasnienia wynika że nie. tTakże coin change tray, byc może.

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): znam to jako coin tray lub coin dispenser
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
change tray


Explanation:
Najlepsze co mi do głowy przychodzi

Pozdrawiam
S

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-10-24 18:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Za długo sprawdzalem :(

Example sentence(s):
  • One-piece plastic tray has pockets for pennies
  • Gents leather change tray with small note compartment

    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22change+tray%22+coi...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: i chyba masz rację, może tez być coin tray
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coin pad


Explanation:
j.w.

Robert Willam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
27 mins
  -> Dziękuję