KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

uzupełniające studia magisterskie

English translation: (supplementary)post bachelor master's course/study


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uzupełniające studia magisterskie
English translation:(supplementary)post bachelor master's course/study
Entered by: maciejm

18:37 Mar 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: uzupełniające studia magisterskie
Wykształcenie: 1990-1992 magisterskie studia uzupełniające
Magda
(supplementary)post bachelor master's course/study
Explanation:
to juz chyba bylo
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 21:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Dobrze pamiętałem:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/163675?keyword=uzupeniajce
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(supplementary)post bachelor master's course/study
maciejm
4post-grad(uate) studies
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(supplementary)post bachelor master's course/study


Explanation:
to juz chyba bylo
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 21:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Dobrze pamiętałem:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/163675?keyword=uzupeniajce

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Szotek
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post-grad(uate) studies


Explanation:
Is a common term in US educational parlance.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31