KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

Rada II Wydziału AM

English translation: Faculty Council


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Rada II Wydziału AM
English translation:Faculty Council
Entered by: bartek

16:57 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: Rada II Wydziału AM
Życiorys naukowy
Teresa Jaczewska
Faculty Council
Explanation:
http://hum.amu.edu.pl/~zbzw/ph/sci/stud.htm
Akademia Medyczna - Medical University
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Faculty Council
bartek
4 +1Board of the Faculty
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Board of the Faculty


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.amb.edu.pl/english/rada_wydzialu_farmaceutycznego...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk: Faculty Board - in Britain at least
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Faculty Council


Explanation:
http://hum.amu.edu.pl/~zbzw/ph/sci/stud.htm
Akademia Medyczna - Medical University


    Reference: http://www.mdprogram.com/md/faculty/scope-medicalfaculty-i.h...
    Reference: http://ampat.amu.edu.pl/histmean.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: oczywi¶cie
1 min
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Natalie: Akademia Medyczna = Medical Academy
3 hrs
  -> Nie wiem, dlaczego, ale od 1994 roku przyjęło się Nazywać Akademię Medyczną Medical University

agree  Teresa Goscinska: Tak
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)