KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

komunikat zjazdowy

English translation: scientific meeting communication


18:28 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: komunikat zjazdowy
Życiorys naukowy
Teresa Jaczewska
English translation:scientific meeting communication
Explanation:
or: scientific conference communication
or: congress communication
(communication, not communique!)

just as simple as that
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Agree. Thanks!!!

TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a (scientific) meeting communique
Lota
5scientific meeting communication
Natalie
4meeting announcement
Michał Szewczyk
4congress communiquePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a (scientific) meeting communique


Explanation:
mozna zastapic "scientific" blizej opisana dziedzina.... medical, biological, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 18:56:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comunidadandina.org/ingles/document/com11-4-02.ht...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meeting announcement


Explanation:
m

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 19:33:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

co najmniej 31 700 linkow :)


Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
congress communique


Explanation:
Liczne linki
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scientific meeting communication


Explanation:
or: scientific conference communication
or: congress communication
(communication, not communique!)

just as simple as that

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Agree. Thanks!!!

TJ