KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

Towarzustwo Kooperatystow

English translation: Society of Co-operatists


20:34 Aug 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: Towarzustwo Kooperatystow
Towarzystwo Kooperatystow propagujace idee kooperatyzmu i ruch spoldzielczy
tadrem
English translation:Society of Co-operatists
Explanation:
or: cooperatists.
Jeden z kilku linkow:
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Society of Co-operatists
Jakub Szacki
3 +1Cooperatives' Society
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cooperatives' Society


Explanation:
Propozycja intuicyjna

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: Your intiution serves you well, but better to keep co-operative in the singular
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Society of Co-operatists


Explanation:
or: cooperatists.
Jeden z kilku linkow:


    econpapers.hhs.se/paper/cbrcbrwps/wp125.htm
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję odpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: No, bo chyba po coś użyto "kooperatystów", a nie spółdzielców :-)
9 hrs