KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

dzialnosc statutowa

English translation: (normal/routine) affairs/business (of the institute)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dzialnosc statutowa
English translation:(normal/routine) affairs/business (of the institute)
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

15:21 Aug 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: dzialnosc statutowa
to, co robi instytut naukowy w ramach przydzielonych pieniedzy (nie grantow). Taka "normalna" dzialnosc. Doslowne tlumaczenie mnie nie zadowala - sa wprawdzie w Internecie, ale prawie wylacznie na polskich stronach
Jakub Szacki
Poland
(normal/routine) affairs/business (of the institute)
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

http://www.heia.com.au/heia_pages/about_heia.asp

http://www.aiaa.org/about/index.hfm?abo=7&conview=7
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzieki. JS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2statutory activityAnna_fpl
5statutory duties OR statutory function
Teresa Goscinska
3(normal/routine) affairs/business (of the institute)Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(normal/routine) affairs/business (of the institute)


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

http://www.heia.com.au/heia_pages/about_heia.asp

http://www.aiaa.org/about/index.hfm?abo=7&conview=7


    Reference: http://www.som.hw.ac.uk/socialenterprise/
    Reference: http://www.hia.nrc.ca/moffatt/ot/otcentral/otcentral.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dzieki. JS

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statutory activity


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.foodriskclearinghouse.umd.edu/RAC_agencies.htm
    Reference: http://www.pan.pl/Annual/2001/pas2000.htm
Anna_fpl
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
3 mins
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  Anna M. Wróbel
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statutory duties OR statutory function


Explanation:
tak bym powiedziala
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225