KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

technologia żywności pochodzenia zwierzęcego z elementami higieny żywności

English translation: Animal Food Processing Technology and Food Hygiene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technologia żywności pochodzenia zwierzęcego z elementami higieny żywności
English translation:Animal Food Processing Technology and Food Hygiene
Entered by: lim0nka

14:37 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science / food technology
Polish term or phrase: technologia żywności pochodzenia zwierzęcego z elementami higieny żywności
przedmiot akademicki
ania
Animal Food Processing Technology and Food Hygiene
Explanation:
pierwszy link do:
Animal Food Processing Technology

drugi:
The Society of Food Hygiene Technology
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Animal Food Processing Technology and Food Hygiene
lim0nka
4aninmal food technology and food hygiene
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aninmal food technology and food hygiene


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Animal Food Processing Technology and Food Hygiene


Explanation:
pierwszy link do:
Animal Food Processing Technology

drugi:
The Society of Food Hygiene Technology


    Reference: http://www.fst.uq.edu.au/staff/bdarcy/food7001/food7001so.pd...
    Reference: http://www.sofht.co.uk
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Dzięki!!!