KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

Agrobiznes

English translation: agrobusiness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:agrobiznes
English translation:agrobusiness
Entered by: lim0nka

14:49 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: Agrobiznes
przedmiot akademicki
ania
agrobusiness
Explanation:
6-Regulations: U.S. agrobusiness organisations renew call for"pharma crop" moratorium
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, that is good!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agribusinesspidzej
4agrobusiness
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrobusiness


Explanation:
6-Regulations: U.S. agrobusiness organisations renew call for"pharma crop" moratorium


    Reference: http://www.gene.ch/genet/2003/Feb/msg00045.html
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thanks, that is good!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agribusiness


Explanation:
(w googlu: 401,000 dla tej wersji, 32,000 dla nagrodzonej)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Wierzbicki
1329 days