KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

ekonomika

English translation: economics of food trade


15:06 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: ekonomika
ekonomika handlu żywnością
ania
English translation:economics of food trade
Explanation:
tak sobie tworze....
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4economics of food trade
Anna Bittner
4food trade economics
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
economics of food trade


Explanation:
tak sobie tworze....

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 448
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 min
  -> dzieki

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  lim0nka: ładny twór :)
3 hrs
  -> dzieki:)

agree  Piotr Kurek
17 hrs
  -> dzieki

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food trade economics


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353