KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

geodezja

English translation: geodesy


15:08 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: geodezja
przedmiot akademicki
ania
English translation:geodesy
Explanation:
surveying
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
dzieki!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(land) surveying
Pawel Czernecki
4 +5geodesy
Andrzej Lejman
5geodesy
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(land) surveying


Explanation:
pcz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 15:13:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject Name: Surveying I
http://www.senecac.on.ca/fulltime/CVTC.html

Finally, specific Field of Practice subjects, for example a student might claim 48320 Surveying if they had done a surveying subject in a previous course.
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:e77wXsTac4wC:www.eng.uts...

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
51 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  pidzej
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Elizabeth Niklewska: yup
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
1 day6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
597 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
geodesy


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
0 min

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Jonathan Spector
2 hrs

agree  literary: wg Wikipedii
4377 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
geodesy


Explanation:
surveying

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 448
Grading comment
dzieki!!!