KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

analiza wariancji - klasyfikacja jednoczynnikowa

English translation: Univariate Analysis of Variance


16:19 Jun 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science / statystyka
Polish term or phrase: analiza wariancji - klasyfikacja jednoczynnikowa
w programie przedmiotu Statystyka
kterelak
Poland
English translation:Univariate Analysis of Variance
Explanation:
... A univariate analysis of variance (ANOVA) for the intervention period revealed
a significant increase in site usage (p < .05) by the Nurse Support group ...
www.sp.uconn.edu/~wwwnurs/phd/LaCoursiere.HTML
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Univariate Analysis of Variance
Natalie
3variance analysis - one-factor classification
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variance analysis - one-factor classification


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Univariate Analysis of Variance


Explanation:
... A univariate analysis of variance (ANOVA) for the intervention period revealed
a significant increase in site usage (p < .05) by the Nurse Support group ...
www.sp.uconn.edu/~wwwnurs/phd/LaCoursiere.HTML

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964