KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

bez zachowania okresu wypowiedzenia

English translation: notice of termination


17:45 Jul 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: bez zachowania okresu wypowiedzenia
Pracodawca może rozwiązać umowę ze skutkiem natychmiastowym, bez ....
Jest taka standardowa formułka, której sobie nie mogę przypomnieć
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:notice of termination
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 17:50:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znaczy się without notice of termination
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
no pewnie
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1without notice
lim0nka
4 +1notice of termination
PAS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice of termination


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 17:50:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znaczy się without notice of termination

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
no pewnie
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
8 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without notice


Explanation:
without adherence to the period of notice

obie propozycje za Wzorami umów i pism BECKa

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  literary
4275 days