ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

olejek rycynowy

English translation: castor oil

10:44 Nov 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: olejek rycynowy
Olejek rycynowy,
lub rycyna
Mia
English translation:castor oil
Explanation:
stanislawski

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 10:47:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak rowniez slownik medycyny alternatywnej i slomski;
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
Grading comment
I thank the answerer. The answer came was unexpectedly quick.
Best regards
Mia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7castor oil
MonikaSojka
5castor oil
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
castor oil


Explanation:
stanislawski

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 10:47:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak rowniez slownik medycyny alternatywnej i slomski;

MonikaSojka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
I thank the answerer. The answer came was unexpectedly quick.
Best regards
Mia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Słomscy
1 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min

agree  Anna Bittner
16 mins

agree  leff
38 mins

agree  *eva*
56 mins

agree  xxxgracee
4 hrs

agree  WaldekP
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
castor oil


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402