KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

wymiatacz jonowy

English translation: ionic scavenger


19:59 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science / dietetyka
Polish term or phrase: wymiatacz jonowy
pewne frakcje błonnika działają jako wymiatacz jonowy lub wiązać kwasy żółciowe itp.
vladex
English translation:ionic scavenger
Explanation:
np. circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/82/4/1402

www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/ query.fcgi?holding=npg&cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=8666253&a...

www.cbc.umn.edu/ResearchProjects/ AGAC/Pm/transport_binding.html
i parę innych, równie poważnych stron
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ionic scavengerxxxOTMed
4 +2ion sweeper
leff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ion sweeper


Explanation:
bo sama funkcja, to 'ion sweeping'

"This tube is used at present with the older ion sweeping "

" resulting in the trajectory of the ion sweeping "


    Reference: http://www.uml.edu/Dept/Physics/Rsc/RL/infopage.htm
    Reference: http://www.sfu.ca/~boal/120text/chap6.pdf
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomaszD
6 mins

agree  nrabate
43 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ionic scavenger


Explanation:
np. circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/82/4/1402

www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/ query.fcgi?holding=npg&cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=8666253&a...

www.cbc.umn.edu/ResearchProjects/ AGAC/Pm/transport_binding.html
i parę innych, równie poważnych stron

xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2351
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WaldekP
1 hr