KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

wykonawcy

English translation: (academic) researcher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykonawca naukowy
English translation:(academic) researcher
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

19:25 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: wykonawcy
wykonawcy projektu badawczego, chodzi o dwóch pracowników naukowych, więc termin contractor nie może ty być zastosowany
Julcia
(academic) researchers
Explanation:
(academic) researchers
Selected response from:

Misiaczek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4authors
bartek
4research participants
maciejm
3(academic) researchers
Misiaczek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authors


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research participants


Explanation:
... include, but are not limited to, minimizing risk to research participants, evaluating
the scientific merit of the proposed research project, ensuring the ...



    Reference: http://irb.ufl.edu/education/InvestiGATORS/November02
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(academic) researchers


Explanation:
(academic) researchers

Misiaczek
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
dziękuję