KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science (general)

obsługa zbiorowa

English translation: collective or public access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsługa zbiorowa
English translation:collective or public access
Entered by: Piotr Burzykowski

13:23 Sep 8, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: obsługa zbiorowa
"Jest to efekt obsługi zbiorowej w niektórych sektorach gospodarki, np. korzystanie z tych samych urządzeń przez wiele osób w budownictwie wielorodzinnym i komunikacji zbiorowej."
tekst z pracy naukowej dotyczącej tzw. energii kulturowej vs różnorodność krajobrazu
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
collective or public access
Explanation:
access to public transport systems etc
Selected response from:

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za obydwie odpowiedzi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collective or public access
Piotr Burzykowski
4mass accessMariusz Kuklinski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mass access


Explanation:
@

Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collective or public access


Explanation:
access to public transport systems etc


    Reference: http://www.tiresias.org/guidelines/pats.htm
    Reference: http://www.defra.gov.uk/rural/publicaccess/default.htm
Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za obydwie odpowiedzi :)