KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science (general)

drobnoobszarowe

English translation: small scale protection areas


11:44 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: drobnoobszarowe
Do drobnoobszarowych form ochrony przyrody zalicza się użytki ekologiczne oraz zespoły przyrodniczo-krajobrazowe.
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
English translation:small scale protection areas
Explanation:
In addition Lesser Fatra includes the following small-scale protection areas:. national nature reserves : Chleb, Minčol, Krivé, Šútovská dolina, Sokolec, ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lesser_Fatra - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony
[PDF]
PROGRAMME COMPLEMENT Austria – Czech Republic
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję, również Marianowi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tiny area protection zones
Marian Krzymiński
4small scale protection areasA.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small scale protection areas


Explanation:
In addition Lesser Fatra includes the following small-scale protection areas:. national nature reserves : Chleb, Minčol, Krivé, Šútovská dolina, Sokolec, ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lesser_Fatra - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony
[PDF]
PROGRAMME COMPLEMENT Austria – Czech Republic

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dziękuję, również Marianowi :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiny area protection zones


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish