KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

negocjacje nastawione na współpracę

English translation: collaborative negotiation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
English translation:collaborative negotiation
Entered by: bartek

07:40 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
opracowanie pod powyższym tytułem - term powtarza się również wielokrotnie w tekście.
Przykładowe zdanie: Celem negocjacji nastawionych na współpracę jest poszukiwanie rozwiązań, które gwarantują zaspokojenie interesów obu stron konfliktu.

termin, który wymyśliłem występuje szczątkowo (3 razy) w googlu, więc szukam czegoś lepszego....
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
collaborative negotiation
Explanation:
collaborative dimension of negotiations

XXX Negotiation Behaviors. These are specific, observable Behaviors for helping you in all negotiations, whether the Competitive, Collaborative, or Creative dimension is most important at the time.

pamietasz pytanie moje o key lessons? - no to bylo wlasnie z manuala o sztuce negocjacji , ktory tlumaczylam.
wiecej cytatu nie moge dac :-(




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-21 09:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze cos jednak z niego wstawie
A Collaborative dimension, in which the parties attempt to find common ground, build their relationship, and discover mutually acceptable solutions.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-21 09:11:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

win-win - .... w której nie ma przegranych - jesli przypasuje Ci do kontekstu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Poszło po tej linii. Dzięki wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1negotiations aimed at co-operationMagczer
4collaborative negotiation
bartek
4negotiating for collaboration
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4win-win negotiations
Adam Lankamer
3co-operation focused negotiations
marzena l
3negotiations promoting/fostering cooperation
grzes
3cooperation-oriented negotiationsLukaszPL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
cooperation-oriented negotiations


Explanation:
imho

LukaszPL
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
negotiations aimed at co-operation


Explanation:
This may encourage other nations to try to control internet content, and give impetus to negotiations aimed at co-operation in this sphere. It is likely that such co-operation will be the only way for governments to achieve any real control over internet content.
http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:0cZUfm-BM-QJ:www2.warwi...

Magczer
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: wedlug mnie najprosciej i najlepiej oddaje
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
co-operation focused negotiations


Explanation:
Inna propozycja, żebyś miał więcej wyboru!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&q="cooperation focused" n...

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
win-win negotiations


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/kn7ug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-02-21 08:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w takim razie może
"mutually beneficial negotiations"
http://tinyurl.com/op5cu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negocjacje nastawione na wspó³pracê
negotiating for collaboration


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
negotiations promoting/fostering cooperation


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

grzes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negocjacje nastawione na współpracę
collaborative negotiation


Explanation:
collaborative dimension of negotiations

XXX Negotiation Behaviors. These are specific, observable Behaviors for helping you in all negotiations, whether the Competitive, Collaborative, or Creative dimension is most important at the time.

pamietasz pytanie moje o key lessons? - no to bylo wlasnie z manuala o sztuce negocjacji , ktory tlumaczylam.
wiecej cytatu nie moge dac :-(




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-21 09:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze cos jednak z niego wstawie
A Collaborative dimension, in which the parties attempt to find common ground, build their relationship, and discover mutually acceptable solutions.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-21 09:11:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

win-win - .... w której nie ma przegranych - jesli przypasuje Ci do kontekstu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Poszło po tej linii. Dzięki wszystkim