KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

migracje osiedleńcze

English translation: residential migration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:migracje osiedleńcze
English translation:residential migration
Entered by: whole grain

11:59 Jan 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: migracje osiedleńcze
migracje osiedleńcze Wietnamczyków w Warszawie
whole grain
residential migration
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2residential migration
Iveta Ivanova
4(re)settlement migration(s)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
residential migration


Explanation:
prop

Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
11 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(re)settlement migration(s)


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36