ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Marszałek Wojewodztwa

English translation: province marshal / marshal of the voivodship

14:58 Mar 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: Marszałek Wojewodztwa
funkcja administracyjna w RP
English translation:province marshal / marshal of the voivodship
Explanation:
polecam glosariusz proz (link po lewej stronie), bo to pytanie pojawiało się już wielokrotnie

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=64445&keyword=marsza
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=206224&keyword=marsza
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2province marshal / marshal of the voivodship
lim0nka
4province marshal / marshal of the voivod(e)ship
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marszałek Wojewodztwa
province marshal / marshal of the voivodship


Explanation:
polecam glosariusz proz (link po lewej stronie), bo to pytanie pojawiało się już wielokrotnie

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=64445&keyword=marsza
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=206224&keyword=marsza

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: z ust mi wyjęłaś
0 min
  -> :o)

agree  warsaw_guy: zdecydowanie voivodship
8 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marszałek Wojewodztwa
province marshal / marshal of the voivod(e)ship


Explanation:
są dwie szkoły - zależy jak potraktujesz województwo

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 115