KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Departament Planowania Przestrzennego w Urzedzie Miszkalnictwa i Rozwoju Miast

English translation: Spatial Planning Department of the Housing and Urban Development Office


11:44 Mar 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: Departament Planowania Przestrzennego w Urzedzie Miszkalnictwa i Rozwoju Miast
urzad w Warszawie
jjk
Poland
English translation:Spatial Planning Department of the Housing and Urban Development Office
Explanation:
land utilisation planning - też przyjęte, ale jakby rzadziej


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=209934&keyword=przestrzenn
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=1101529

zoning też jest - ale bardziej US
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Department of Spatial Planning at the Office of Housing and Urban Development
awdotia
3poniżejaniutka
3Spatial Planning Department of the Housing and Urban Development Office
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spatial Planning Department of the Housing and Urban Development Office


Explanation:
land utilisation planning - też przyjęte, ale jakby rzadziej


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=209934&keyword=przestrzenn
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=1101529

zoning też jest - ale bardziej US


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 115

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Department of Spatial Planning at the Office of Housing and Urban Development


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.kprm.gov.pl/english/194.htm
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poniżej


Explanation:
Zoning Department of Housing and Urban Development Agency

taka skromna sugestia :-)

aniutka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish