KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

obsługa promocyjna

English translation: promotional support


07:56 Dec 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: obsługa promocyjna
Przystępując do obsługi promocyjnej tak dużego projektu, automatycznie nasuwa się bardzo duża ilość pomysłów na przeprowadzanie kampanii medialnych.
Baska
English translation:promotional support
Explanation:
Launching the promotional support for such a large project,...
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2promotional servicesMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3promotional support
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obsługa promocyjna
promotional services


Explanation:
providing promotional services, etc.

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
13 mins

agree  Dorota Crates
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obsługa promocyjna
promotional support


Explanation:
Launching the promotional support for such a large project,...

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję