KudoZ home » Polish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

nałożenie struktury

English translation: Structuring the ski base


21:00 Jan 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / skiing
Polish term or phrase: nałożenie struktury
naprawy ślizgów (regeneracja i wypełnienie ubytków, wyrównanie ślizgów, nałożenie struktury na ślizgach)
Ryszard Matuszewski
English translation:Structuring the ski base
Explanation:
albo: adding structure... jak w linku
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Structuring the ski baseGrzegorz Mysiński
3establish a structre onSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establish a structre on


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Structuring the ski base


Explanation:
albo: adding structure... jak w linku

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.skiernet.com/ski-structure.html

    Reference: http://www.nordicracers.bc.ca/newsletter/news-200502.html
    Reference: http://www.intersport.pl/serwis/narciarski/77
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.