KudoZ home » Polish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

dokonać zgłoszenia

English translation: enter/register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dokonać zgłoszenia
English translation:enter/register
Entered by: piotrek123

09:43 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Polish term or phrase: dokonać zgłoszenia
Zgłoszenia do udziału w zawodach syna/córki należy dokonać najpóźniej 26.02
- jest to turniej karate dla dzieci
piotrek123
enter/register
Explanation:
for
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enter/register
Maciek Drobka
4apply for
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enter/register


Explanation:
for

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjub: To chyba najlepiej pasuje.
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apply for


Explanation:
Też

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12