KudoZ home » Polish to English » Surveying

warunki zabudowy i zagospodarowania terenu

English translation: land development conditions decision/planning permission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:warunki zabudowy i zagospodarowania terenu
English translation:land development conditions decision/planning permission

09:35 Jul 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
Polish term or phrase: warunki zabudowy i zagospodarowania terenu
budownictwo
emis
land development conditions decision
Explanation:
Conditions for Construction and Land Management

było już kilka razy, proszę zaglądać do dawnych pytań KudoZ :)

Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-07-10 09:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Najbliższym odpowiednikiem WZiZT w świecie anglosaskim jest PLANNING PERMISSION
np. http://www.chiltern.gov.uk/pdfs/planning/140303.PDF, http://www.rotherham.gov.uk/graphics/YourHome/Planning/Plann... etc
M.
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2land development conditions decision
Magda Dziadosz
4conditions of/for land and building development
Gregor
4zoning conditions land development and managment conditions
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoning conditions land development and managment conditions


Explanation:
bylo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:40:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Po zoning PRZERWA _________ Sorry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:40:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=236703

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions of/for land and building development


Explanation:
takie cóś

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
land development conditions decision


Explanation:
Conditions for Construction and Land Management

było już kilka razy, proszę zaglądać do dawnych pytań KudoZ :)

Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-07-10 09:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Najbliższym odpowiednikiem WZiZT w świecie anglosaskim jest PLANNING PERMISSION
np. http://www.chiltern.gov.uk/pdfs/planning/140303.PDF, http://www.rotherham.gov.uk/graphics/YourHome/Planning/Plann... etc
M.

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk: exactly
1 hr

agree  nrabate
1 day4 hrs