KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

mieszkania w zabudowie wielorodzinnej

English translation: apartments in multi-family residential units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mieszkania w zabudowie wielorodzinnej
English translation:apartments in multi-family residential units
Entered by: Marta Goc

22:12 Mar 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: mieszkania w zabudowie wielorodzinnej
Nasza oferta obejmuje m.in.
mieszkania w zabudowie wielorodzinnej, apartamentowce
Magda
apartments in multi-family residential units
Explanation:
or
apartments in multi-family units (properties or structures)
Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multifamily dwelling
Ivona
4apartments in multi-family residential unitsMarta Goc


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multifamily dwelling


Explanation:
multifamily dwelling - refers to zabudowa wielorodzinna (in U.S. Real Estate lingo - I am a licensed real estate agent in Illinois)

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apartments in multi-family residential units


Explanation:
or
apartments in multi-family units (properties or structures)

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28