KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

środowisko budowlane

English translation: construction industry circles


23:09 Mar 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: środowisko budowlane
Nasza oferta obejmuje m.in.
mieszkania w zabudowie wielorodzinnej, apartamentowce. Znajdują one uznanie inwestorów jak i środowisk budowlanych, czego dowodem są liczne przyznane nagrody i wtróznienia.
Magda
English translation:construction industry circles
Explanation:
construction industrt circles
(Although in this context you might want t o use developers' circles)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 23:23:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They are appreciated (or meet with approbation) by investors and developers, as proven by numerous awards and prizes.
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1construction industry circles
Ivona
4construction (and architecture) professionalsWTLS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction industry circles


Explanation:
construction industrt circles
(Although in this context you might want t o use developers' circles)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 23:23:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They are appreciated (or meet with approbation) by investors and developers, as proven by numerous awards and prizes.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction (and architecture) professionals


Explanation:

To w nawiasie w/g Twojego uznania.

WTLS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 50