KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

budynek uługowy

English translation: service complex


10:58 Mar 6, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: budynek uługowy
Nasza spółka posiada duże doświadczenie w budowie i modernizacji budynków usługowych i biur.
M
English translation:service complex
Explanation:
Natomiast "service building" to raczej to, co w linku.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commercial building
Robert Pranagal
4service complex
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service complex


Explanation:
Natomiast "service building" to raczej to, co w linku.


    Reference: http://education.jlab.org/sitetour/injectorin.html
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 111

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial building


Explanation:
I would imagine that they just mean COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS...

SEE:

Commercial buildings include shopping centers, banks, restaurants, office buildings and just about anything else that is open to the public. We have been involved in all of these types of projects. We have done both the architectural and engineering designs for several smaller projects and have engineered many others for other architects. A sampling of projects we have worked on is shown below.
(http://www.architectengineer.com/arcecommercial1.htm)



Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493