KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rurowóz

English translation: pipe truck


19:41 Mar 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rurowóz
do rozwózki rur na trasie powstającego rurociągu - czy jest jakiś angielski twór czy trzeba potraktować to opisowo?
Portable
English translation:pipe truck
Explanation:
Lingvo 7.0 Oil&Gas

Pipe Truck. Back to Equipment Page. Our pipe truck is is what we use to transport the tubing ...
www.sockitdewatering.com/pipetruck.htm

Pipe Truck. Picture Details. Subject's Name, Pipe Truck. Photographer, Paul
M. Provencher. Dimensions, 320x240. Description, Maisto 25 Car Pack. ...
whitemetal.com/thread/maisto/25-car/maipipetrk1.htm

Western Star Tandem Pipe Truck. C/W Tico Crane and Flat Deck Water Tank. 1981 GMC Brigadier Tandem Pipe Truck. ...
www.tundradrilling.com/equip.htm

etc

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pipe truck
Natalie
5 -1Pipe carrierWitold


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipe truck


Explanation:
Lingvo 7.0 Oil&Gas

Pipe Truck. Back to Equipment Page. Our pipe truck is is what we use to transport the tubing ...
www.sockitdewatering.com/pipetruck.htm

Pipe Truck. Picture Details. Subject's Name, Pipe Truck. Photographer, Paul
M. Provencher. Dimensions, 320x240. Description, Maisto 25 Car Pack. ...
whitemetal.com/thread/maisto/25-car/maipipetrk1.htm

Western Star Tandem Pipe Truck. C/W Tico Crane and Flat Deck Water Tank. 1981 GMC Brigadier Tandem Pipe Truck. ...
www.tundradrilling.com/equip.htm

etc



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timur Nakashidze
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Pipe carrier


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.sabreinternational.com/
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Timur Nakashidze: pipe carrier= ńňîéęŕ äë˙ ďîääĺđćęč ňđóáű ńčăíŕëüíűő ň˙ă
9 hrs
  -> Pipe carrier is a dedicated trailer for pipes, towed by a heavy tractor.