KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

sprzęt monterski

English translation: assembly equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzęt monterski
English translation:assembly equipment
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

11:12 Mar 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: sprzęt monterski
Firma zajmująca się zakładaniem sieci LAN, MAN I WAN oraz światłowodów.
Posiadamy sprzęt monterski i pomiarowo-kontrolny niezbędny do fachowego wykonawstwa miedzianych jak i światłowodowych sieci LAN, MAN i WAN.
Magda
assembly equipment
Explanation:
For the fitting together of manufactured parts into a complete machine, structure etc.
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assembly equipment
Teresa Jaczewska
4fitting toolsanglista


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fitting tools


Explanation:
OR fitting devices

sprzęt = narzędzia
monter = fitter
montować, łączyć = to fit



anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assembly equipment


Explanation:
For the fitting together of manufactured parts into a complete machine, structure etc.


    The New Penguin English Dctionary
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307