KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

projekt technologiczny

English translation: process design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:projekt technologiczny
English translation:process design
Entered by: anglista

18:50 Mar 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: projekt technologiczny
Projekt technologiczny kanalizacji sanitarnej
Piotr
process design
Explanation:
czyli projekt części procesowej
(wyjaśnienie - http://www.gamatech.com.pl/ad2.html)

Wastewater Treatment Process Design Using BioWin32
Wastewater treatment process design is enhanced using the BioWin32 wastewater treatment simulator from EnviroSim. Wastewater treatment simulation advances are incorporated in the BioWin32...
http://www.envirosim.com/ISGN-wastewater.htm
wielkosc: 17.7 kb ostatnia modyfikacja: 31-Maj-2001 język: angielski kodowanie: cp1252
» inne wyniki z tej witryny


3. Click here to buy Biological Process Design for Wastewater Treatment at Amazon.com
Shop at Amazon.com where you will find a huge selection of books at great prices. Shop here for Biological Process Design for Wastewater Treatment and find more books by Larry D. Benefield.
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/013076406X
wielkosc: 0.5 kb ostatnia modyfikacja: 13-Mar-2002 język: angielski kodowanie: cp1252
» inne wyniki z tej witryny


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 06:25:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Piotr.
Any time.
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Thanks. you helped a lot! I wonder if the "trenchless" engineers don't like trench coats, either ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a technological project/design
Lota
4process designanglista
4engineering (aspect of the) design
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a technological project/design


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering (aspect of the) design


Explanation:
if vs 'construction' design

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process design


Explanation:
czyli projekt części procesowej
(wyjaśnienie - http://www.gamatech.com.pl/ad2.html)

Wastewater Treatment Process Design Using BioWin32
Wastewater treatment process design is enhanced using the BioWin32 wastewater treatment simulator from EnviroSim. Wastewater treatment simulation advances are incorporated in the BioWin32...
http://www.envirosim.com/ISGN-wastewater.htm
wielkosc: 17.7 kb ostatnia modyfikacja: 31-Maj-2001 język: angielski kodowanie: cp1252
» inne wyniki z tej witryny


3. Click here to buy Biological Process Design for Wastewater Treatment at Amazon.com
Shop at Amazon.com where you will find a huge selection of books at great prices. Shop here for Biological Process Design for Wastewater Treatment and find more books by Larry D. Benefield.
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/013076406X
wielkosc: 0.5 kb ostatnia modyfikacja: 13-Mar-2002 język: angielski kodowanie: cp1252
» inne wyniki z tej witryny


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 06:25:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Piotr.
Any time.


    Reference: http://www.gamatech.com.pl/ad2.html
    Reference: http://www.envirosim.com/ISGN-wastewater.htm
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Thanks. you helped a lot! I wonder if the "trenchless" engineers don't like trench coats, either ;)