KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dane katalogowe

English translation: specifications


08:29 Mar 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dane katalogowe
dane katalogowe i eksploatacyjne
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
English translation:specifications
Explanation:
specifications = dane techniczne/katalogowe
operational ratings = dane eksploatacyjne
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5details of items
Teresa Jaczewska
4 +1specifications
Robert Pranagal
4catalog data
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catalog data


Explanation:
or
catalogue

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specifications


Explanation:
specifications = dane techniczne/katalogowe
operational ratings = dane eksploatacyjne

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: to "specification" and to "operating data" (operational to co innego: e.g. "is the plant fully operational?", "operational research")
8 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
details of items


Explanation:
I understand it is a header to be placed in a catalogue, and it covers catalog No., description etc. excluding strictly technical data.


    own experience
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307