KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

AKPiA

English translation: Control and Measurement Instruments and Automation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:AKPiA
English translation:Control and Measurement Instruments and Automation
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

23:12 Mar 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Energetyka
Polish term or phrase: AKPiA
Automatyka Kontrolno-Pomiarowa i A...
George Fabian
Control and Measurement Instruments and Automation
Explanation:
Po pierwsze: Aparatura Kontrolno-Pomiarowa i Automatyka.
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Dzięki. Oczywiście, że Aparatura ....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Control and Measurement Instruments and Automation
Teresa Jaczewska
5instrumentationanglista
5Test, measurement and automatic control equipmentWitold
3Automatic Test and Measurement Equipment
maciejm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Automatic Test and Measurement Equipment


Explanation:



http://www.channels.co.za/channels_about.htm
Channels is a leading supplier of test and measurement equipment, offering service and calibration and associate services to the telecommunications and electronic engineering markets in Southern Africa.



maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Test, measurement and automatic control equipment


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumentation


Explanation:
instrumentation (Google Polska / świat = 2680 / 1.430.000, ten termin znam w szczególności z dokumentacji instalacji produkcyjnych)

także instruments

co to jest to drugie A?


    Reference: http://www.slac.stanford.edu/pubs/icfa/Web_Addresses.html
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Control and Measurement Instruments and Automation


Explanation:
Po pierwsze: Aparatura Kontrolno-Pomiarowa i Automatyka.


    own experience
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Dzięki. Oczywiście, że Aparatura ....