KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

w ramach projektu

English translation: included in the project, as part of the project


10:59 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: w ramach projektu
zawarte w projekcie
Joanna Mamczur
English translation:included in the project, as part of the project
Explanation:
praca wykonywana jako część projektu
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2included in the project, as part of the project
PAS
4 +1within the scope of the project
maciejm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
included in the project, as part of the project


Explanation:
praca wykonywana jako część projektu

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: pewnie zdanie brzmiało: "w ramach projektu wykonano ...." - as part of the project jest good
2 days9 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
359 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the scope of the project


Explanation:
That question is beyond the scope of this book. Collins Cobuild Dict. p.1295
Skoro moze byc beyond the scope, to moze byc tez within the scope.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
354 days