KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

budżet remontowy

English translation: Overhaul & maintenance budget


10:14 Mar 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: budżet remontowy
budżet na prace remontowe
Paulina Koperska
English translation:Overhaul & maintenance budget
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4renovation/refurbishment/overhaul budgetJacek Krankowski
4Overhaul & maintenance budgetWitold


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Overhaul & maintenance budget


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renovation/refurbishment/overhaul budget


Explanation:
Ten ostatni (overhaul) dotyczy raczej maszyn

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633