KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

głębinowy agragat pompowy

English translation: Deep well pump


08:21 Mar 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: głębinowy agragat pompowy
studnie głębinowe (deep wells)
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
English translation:Deep well pump
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deep well pumping unitanglista
4Deep well pumpWitold


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deep well pump


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.pami.ca/pamipubs/grp2.htm
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deep well pumping unit


Explanation:
mam pompy w CV

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399