KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dennica

English translation: end cap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dennica
English translation:end cap
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

06:53 May 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dennica
gazownictwo
Zygmunt
end cap
Explanation:
pod konsultacji telefonicznej z firmą z linku
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
That was very resourceful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bottom?
bartek
4end cap
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end cap


Explanation:
pod konsultacji telefonicznej z firmą z linku


    Reference: http://www.askotech.com.pl/oferta.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
That was very resourceful.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottom?


Explanation:
Daję tę odpowiedź ze znakiem zapytania. Istnieje dennica konwertora (convertor bottom - Słownik Techniczny)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045