KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Sprawdzian szczękowy nastawny

English translation: adjustable caliper gauge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Sprawdzian szczękowy nastawny
English translation:adjustable caliper gauge
Entered by: bartek

12:49 May 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Sprawdzian szczękowy nastawny
Sprawdzian szczęk. nast.
- brak kontekstu
big_fish
adjustable caliper gauge
Explanation:
Tak mówi słownik techniczny
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adjustable caliper gauge
bartek
2checking device with adjustable jaws
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adjustable caliper gauge


Explanation:
Tak mówi słownik techniczny

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold
0 min
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  leff: no fakt, tak mówi ;) Ale to 'gauge' jest chyba zbędne.
5 mins
  -> Przecież widać, że jeste kaleka techniczna, dlarego zawsze piszę od kropki do kropki :-)))

agree  Natalie
7 mins
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
checking device with adjustable jaws


Explanation:
Tylko zgaduję, bo Bóg raczy wiedzieć czego to ma być sprawdzian. W każdym razie ta nastawność prawie napewno dotyczy szczęk

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239